The use of amaranth oil in COSMETOLOGY

The amaranth plant is a food crop of the whole world. It is rich in essential nutrients and has unique properties.

Amaranth oil is ideal for use in the production of cosmetic products. Global manufacturers of natural cosmetics are increasingly using amaranth as their main ingredient.

Cold pressed amaranth oil contains a significant amount of unsaturated fatty acids, tocopherols, phytosterols, lipids and most importantly, a high level of squalene. Thanks to squalene, amaranth oil slows down and prevents the aging of skin cells. An optimal level of moisture is provided. The skin softens and stops flaking.
wholesale herbal products for cooking, trusted vegetable oils exporter, amaranth seed oil import, amaranth products for dietetics manufactures

Squalene is also a natural constituent of skin lipids, whose function is to keep skin supple and smooth. Amaranth seed oil helps to reduce expression lines and delay the effects of aging. The tocopherols and vitamin E found in organic amaranth oil help slow down the oxidation process.

Cold pressed amaranth oil saturates the body with vitamins A, B, C, E, P, essential amino acids, minerals, carotenoids and pectin. Amaranth has elevated levels of vitamin E, vitamin B2 and C.

Cosmetic products with amaranth composition are rich in essential fatty acids.

Linoleic and linolenic fatty acids have excellent emollient properties and can reduce water loss. Acids are incorporated into cell membranes and rebuild the skin barrier, improving skin microrelief.

The fatty acid composition of amaranth seed oil is one of the best options for skin care, mainly due to its linoleic acid content. This makes it ideal for all skin types. Even on acne-prone skin for which linoleic acid is recommended.
Products with amaranth oil are suitable for the care of all skin types. Therefore they are an alternative to creams and emulsions for various applications. Fresh amaranth seed oil can be used not only in cosmetics. It helps to care for the skin, even when applied in its pure form. The main thing is that the amaranth oil is of high quality - this is exactly what we offer.
In cosmetology, amaranth oil is used as an ingredient in body lotions or creams, as a moisturizing and anti-wrinkle smoothing agent. The oil is used in the manufacture of products for the elimination of postoperative scars and scars.
Natural cosmetics with the composition of amaranth oil, has a wound-healing ability and stimulates the natural production of collagen. Also, amaranth oil is used in the manufacture of masks, creams, serums, shampoos and conditioners for various hair types.

The unique hypoallergenic composition makes amaranth an ideal cosmetic for any age and regardless of the skin problems they face.
Here you can contact me directly or send me suggestions
You can also send me questions, I will be glad to answer you
By clicking on the button, you consent to the processing of personal data and agree to the privacy policy